1774 Spring Lake Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $593,746 - $668,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Spring Lake Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $621,937, approximately $197 per square foot. 1774 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Thorpe Michael F and Thorpe Angela
Bought by
Voit Gerard Mark and Donahue Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,554
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Sold by
Jim Giguere Builders
Bought by
Thorpe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Jim Giguere Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voit Gerard Mark | $495,000 | Midstate Title Co | |
| Thorpe | $57,400 | -- | |
| Jim Giguere Builders | $57,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voit Gerard Mark | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,459 | $294,300 | $44,800 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $274,600 | $43,700 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $11,717 | $253,600 | $49,500 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $11,142 | $240,700 | $47,300 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $10,923 | $232,900 | $47,300 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $10,801 | $225,300 | $47,300 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $10,403 | $227,500 | $44,600 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $217,400 | $36,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $9,434 | $213,700 | $36,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $202,600 | $34,700 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $203,300 | $67,513 | $135,787 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $188,500 | $65,713 | $122,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map