Estimated Value: $424,790 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Stone Mill Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $452,448, approximately $198 per square foot. 1774 Stone Mill Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $391,200 | $64,000 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $348,700 | $61,000 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $324,200 | $61,000 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $305,800 | $59,000 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $283,000 | $54,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $276,200 | $50,000 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $268,500 | $50,000 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $259,900 | $46,000 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $258,900 | $46,000 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $256,400 | $46,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $256,600 | $46,000 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $255,700 | $45,000 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map