17741 Faraday St Broomfield, CO 80023
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17741 Faraday St, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $726,914. 17741 Faraday St is a home with nearby schools including Black Rock Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $47,110 | $10,720 | $36,390 |
| 2024 | $8,083 | $47,040 | $9,940 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $52,620 | $11,120 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $13,240 | $13,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $13,910 | $13,910 | $0 |
| 2020 | $523 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map