17741 Rainbow Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17741 Rainbow, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $220,082, approximately $231 per square foot. 17741 Rainbow is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $59,252 | $15,629 | $43,623 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $59,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $42,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,389 | $18,645 | $28,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map