17746 Shepherd Rd Atascosa, TX 78002
Estimated Value: $321,416 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17746 Shepherd Rd, Atascosa, TX 78002 and is currently estimated at $340,604, approximately $174 per square foot. 17746 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Ronald E Mcnair Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Ruiz Angelica
Bought by
Deluna Marielena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Villa Urbano
Bought by
Ruiz Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Ybarra Fred M and Ybarra Gracie
Bought by
Villa Urbano and Villa Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Delaluzlugo Mary and Garza Alma Leticia
Bought by
Rios Severino R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Marielena | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Angelica | -- | Atc Colonnade | |
| Villa Urbano | -- | Stewart Title Of San Antonio | |
| Rios Severino R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Angelica | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $230,940 | $77,050 | $153,890 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $227,690 | $73,800 | $153,890 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $221,990 | $73,800 | $148,190 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $195,500 | $61,210 | $134,290 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $149,480 | $41,030 | $108,450 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $140,330 | $35,650 | $104,680 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $137,050 | $32,370 | $104,680 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $125,660 | $24,750 | $100,910 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $125,660 | $24,750 | $100,910 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $109,030 | $22,310 | $86,720 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $108,730 | $17,000 | $91,730 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $107,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map