17747 Escanaba Ave Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $175,218 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17747 Escanaba Ave, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $214,555, approximately $140 per square foot. 17747 Escanaba Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Haak Todd and Potapczak Delrae
Bought by
Haak Todd and Potapczak Delrae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haak Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $6,724 | $1,360 | $5,364 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $6,724 | $1,360 | $5,364 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $6,724 | $1,360 | $5,364 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $5,445 | $1,200 | $4,245 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $5,444 | $1,200 | $4,244 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $5,444 | $1,200 | $4,244 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $6,195 | $1,120 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $6,195 | $1,120 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $6,195 | $1,120 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $5,661 | $1,040 | $4,621 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $5,661 | $1,040 | $4,621 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $5,661 | $1,040 | $4,621 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $6,660 | $1,040 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map