1775 Atz Rd Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $848,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Atz Rd, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $665,094, approximately $295 per square foot. 1775 Atz Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Moser Karen B and Zeitz David C
Bought by
Zeitz Moser Joint Living Trust and Zeitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Mackie Deborah D and Selph Deborah D
Bought by
Moser Karen B and Zeitz David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Nations Title Ins Ny Inc
Bought by
Moser Karen B and Zeitz David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeitz Moser Joint Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moser Karen B | $60,000 | -- | |
| Moser Karen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $313,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $304,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $295,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $278,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $274,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $268,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $263,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $258,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $252,910 | $78,510 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $251,160 | $74,530 | $176,630 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $249,170 | $74,530 | $174,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map