1775 Blount Rd Unit 402 Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Carver Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,876
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Blount Rd Unit 402, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $142,876, approximately $142 per square foot. 1775 Blount Rd Unit 402 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Smc & Associates Llc
Bought by
Round Two It Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$99,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Headley Susan J
Bought by
Smc & Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Joyce William O and Joyce Susan
Bought by
Headley Elden K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Round Two It Inc | $93,000 | Title Guaranty Of South Fl | |
| Smc & Associates Llc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Headley Elden K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Round Two It Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,241 | $150,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,046 | $136,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $136,510 | $12,200 | $109,820 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $112,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $102,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $93,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $84,780 | $8,480 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $67,130 | $6,710 | $60,420 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $59,110 | $5,910 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $43,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,500 | $4,950 | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map