1775 Christopher Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $212,359 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Christopher Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $217,840, approximately $207 per square foot. 1775 Christopher Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $62,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $57,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,562 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,570 | $25,000 | $30,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map