1775 Citron St Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $2,971,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Citron St, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $1,750,251, approximately $730 per square foot. 1775 Citron St is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Peace River Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Sun Bk Gulf Coast
Bought by
Maas Carlos E and Maas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,600
Interest Rate
9.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas Carlos E | $567,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maas Carlos E | $453,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,224 | $701,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,235 | $662,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,926 | $642,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,998 | $624,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,873 | $615,585 | $0 | $0 |