1775 County Road Pd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $161,502 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 County Road Pd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $182,876, approximately $172 per square foot. 1775 County Road Pd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Keto Christine M
Bought by
Keto Ricky J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,981
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Bought by
Keto Ricky and Christine Rae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keto Ricky J | -- | -- | |
| Keto Ricky | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keto Ricky J | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |