NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1775 Harbor Dr Chester, MD 21619

Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,252,435

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2015

Last sale price $800,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,938 / mo

129 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • 2 Dock Slips
  • Private Beach
  • Bayside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Pier
  • In Ground Pool

About This Home

As of July 2015

Owners have found home of choice. Custom, waterfront haven for the water and boat lover. Endless views of Cox's Creek. New salt water pool. 150' Pier with water, electric, & 10,000 lb. boat lift. High end upgrades throughout- maple hardwoods, granite, irrigation, pavers, solid core doors, radiant floor heat, central vac, gourmet kitchen, gracious owners suite, screened porch & much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Langsner

(410) 224-2200 cedric.lewis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #67358 Listed on: 01/28/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kreamer

(410) 224-2200 cedric.lewis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,806

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 19,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Private Beach
  • Creek or Stream
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • The property's topography is level
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned NC-15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Rip-Rap
  • 2 Dock Slips
  • Physical Dock Slip Conveys
  • 2 Powered Boats Permitted
  • 2 Non-Powered Boats Permitted
  • Deck
  • Screened Patio
  • Shed
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near creek

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

• No Home Owners Association
  • Harbor View Subdivision, Custom Home Floorplan
  • Harbor View Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1804022238

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,806

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Loading, Water Conditioner - Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Entry Level Bedroom, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Whirlpool/Hottub, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Insulated, Palladian, Screens, Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, High, Tray Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Loft, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3500
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3500
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 228.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3500
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Dock Type: Pier (Perpendicular)
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Flood Lights, Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Private Beach
  • Water View: Yes
  • Water Frontage In Feet: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Hot Water, Programmable Thermostat, Radiant, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Monitored, Window Grills, Smoke Detector, Security System

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 294600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 353200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size Area: 19072
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19072.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es), Screened
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: NC-15

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: Physical Dock/Slip Conveys
  • Waterfront Features: Rip-Rap, Private Dock Site

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4520263
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7806.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1804022238
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Gregory A and Fisher Debra A
Bought by
Fisher Gregory A and Fisher Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
$1,144,109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Gregory A and Fisher Debra A
Bought by
Fisher Gregory A and Fisher Debra A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,166
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Miller Paul K and Miller Mary L
Bought by
Lowman Gregory M and Lowman Dawn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Miller Paul K and Miller Mary L
Bought by
Lowman Gregory M and Lowman Dawn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Hartge Louis A
Bought by
Miller Paul K and Miller Mary L

Fisher Gregory A -- Accommodation
Fisher Gregory A $800,000 Titel Resources Guaranty Co
Lowman Gregory M $995,000 --
Lowman Gregory M $995,000 --
Miller Paul K $400,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Gregory A $640,000
Previous Owner Lowman Gregory M $100,000
Previous Owner Lowman Gregory M $795,500
Previous Owner Lowman Gregory M $795,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $800,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Price Changed $800,000 -5.9% $229 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Price Changed $850,000 -2.9% $243 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Price Changed $875,000 -2.8% $250 / Sq Ft
01/28/2015 01/28/15 For Sale $900,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,967 $951,900 $0 $0
2024 $8,223 $872,900 $0 $0
2023 $7,479 $793,900 $350,200 $443,700
2022 $7,479 $793,900 $350,200 $443,700
2021 $7,614 $793,900 $350,200 $443,700
2020 $7,881 $821,700 $387,300 $434,400
2019 $7,018 $731,767 $0 $0
2018 $6,484 $676,033 $0 $0
2017 $5,949 $620,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $620,300 $0 $0
2015 $3,487 $620,300 $0 $0
2014 $3,487 $647,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002526056

Bright MLS

APN: 04-022238

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.