Estimated Value: $170,000 - $566,714
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
235.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Henrys Mill Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $368,357. 1775 Henrys Mill Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Gregory David William and Gregory Ruth B
Bought by
David W Gregory And Ruth B Gregory Revocable and Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Gregory And Ruth B Gregory Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $525,600 | $498,800 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $983 | $525,600 | $498,800 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $983 | $525,600 | $498,800 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $928 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $928 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $928 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $928 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $347 | $523,100 | $498,800 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $694 | $506,300 | $498,800 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $302 | $493,300 | $493,300 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $462,400 | $462,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map