1775 Milestone Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $195,286 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Milestone Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $206,822, approximately $150 per square foot. 1775 Milestone Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Longing Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rbd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Bought by
Danny & Melissa Longing Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbd Properties Llc | -- | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Danny & Melissa Longing Trust | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $33,950 | $6,200 | $27,750 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $33,950 | $6,200 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $28,400 | $6,200 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $28,400 | $6,200 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $28,400 | $6,200 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $6,200 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $6,200 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $6,200 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $6,200 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $6,200 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $25,140 | $6,200 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $25,140 | $6,200 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map