Estimated Value: $386,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Reidville Sharon Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $445,991, approximately $152 per square foot. 1775 Reidville Sharon Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Reidville Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Hance Tommy B
Bought by
Hance Tommy B and Hance Sandy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Davis Phillip D and Davis Kerry W
Bought by
Hance Tommy B and Hance Sandy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Hance Tommy B and Hance Sandy G
Bought by
Davis Phillip D and Davis Kerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Armor Michael M
Bought by
Hance Tommy B and Hance Sandy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Tommy B | -- | -- | |
| Hance Tommy B | -- | -- | |
| Hance Tommy B | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Hance Tommy B | $217,160 | None Available | |
| Whitman J Mark J | $55,350 | None Available | |
| Long Calvin D | $386,775 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Calvin D | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $9,094 | $1,523 | $7,571 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $9,094 | $1,523 | $7,571 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $9,094 | $1,523 | $7,571 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $7,907 | $1,287 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $7,907 | $1,287 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $7,907 | $1,287 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $7,907 | $1,247 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $7,907 | $1,247 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $965 | $6,876 | $852 | $6,024 |
| 2016 | $928 | $6,876 | $852 | $6,024 |
| 2015 | $913 | $6,876 | $852 | $6,024 |
| 2014 | $906 | $6,876 | $852 | $6,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map