17750 Eagle Ln Lutz, FL 33558
Odessa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,611 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17750 Eagle Ln, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $575,903, approximately $290 per square foot. 17750 Eagle Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Bexley Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,240 | $170,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,240 | $170,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $160,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $156,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $142,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $138,200 | $71,635 | $66,565 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $136,300 | $71,635 | $64,665 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $133,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $130,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $130,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $125,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,567 | $59,220 | $109,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map