17753 168th Ave Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,088
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17753 168th Ave, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $796,275, approximately $257 per square foot. 17753 168th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Brockmyre David Jay and Paige Marie
Bought by
Cottage Shores Of Spring Lake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,171,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,169,153
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,372,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Brockmyre David Jay and Brockmyre Paige Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,320
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Brockmyre David J and Brockmyre Paige M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage Shores Of Spring Lake Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockmyre David Jay | $420,400 | Real Advantage Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $400,767 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottage Shores Of Spring Lake Llc | $2,171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockmyre David Jay | $336,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $453,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51 | $492,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $380,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $345,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,362 | $271,500 | $145,800 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map