17755 Clark Dr Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $191,672 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17755 Clark Dr, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $227,918, approximately $180 per square foot. 17755 Clark Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Woodard Justin and Woodard Sarah
Bought by
Wilson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,182
Outstanding Balance
$72,755
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$155,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michael | $109,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $58,062 | $4,513 | $53,549 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $53,856 | $4,186 | $49,670 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $45,851 | $3,564 | $42,287 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $44,130 | $3,430 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $43,282 | $3,364 | $39,918 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $42,157 | $3,277 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $41,628 | $3,236 | $38,392 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $41,417 | $3,220 | $38,197 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $41,692 | $3,241 | $38,451 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $40,963 | $3,184 | $37,779 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $39,139 | $3,042 | $36,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,417 | $2,986 | $35,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map