17755 Smith St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $222,198 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,054
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17755 Smith St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $246,800, approximately $120 per square foot. 17755 Smith St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Skira Linda M
Bought by
Skira Linda M and Hale Jonathan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skira Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,016 | $44,700 | $12,800 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map