Estimated Value: $230,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Abbey Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $233,618, approximately $190 per square foot. 1776 Abbey Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Carroll Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,509
Outstanding Balance
$61,768
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Elite Development Llc
Bought by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,509
Outstanding Balance
$61,768
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Lisa A | -- | Bay Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Benchmark Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Lisa A | $105,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $20,860 | $4,480 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $630 | $20,440 | $3,380 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $618 | $20,080 | $3,980 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $471 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map