1776 Willis Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,023,260 - $1,181,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Willis Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,102,130, approximately $482 per square foot. 1776 Willis Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Ohara John
Bought by
Porfido Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Ohara John and Brown Michael
Bought by
Brown Michael and Grossman Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
State Street Bank And Trust Co Mpany
Bought by
Ohara John and Brown Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Josen Mohina Ref
Bought by
State Street-L2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porfido Eric | $565,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Brown Michael | -- | -- | |