$545,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

17760 W Core Rd Unit 16 Sunriver, OR 97707

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$380 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

73 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

$5,000 Seller Credit! Turn-key and fully furnished Fairway Village condo with a strong track record as a successful Airbnb and VRBO property, including Premier Host status and excellent reviews. This inviting Sunriver retreat features vaulted wood ceilings, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and an open concept great room, with outdoor living on a private balcony, patio, and hot tub. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and separation from two guest bedrooms and a full bath on the lower level. Recent updates include newer appliances, a gas furnace, central A/C, a refinished deck, and EV Level 2 charging in the garage. Ideally located near Woodlands Golf Course, the Deschutes River, Cardinal Landing, and National Forest trails. Well suited for full time living, a vacation getaway, or a proven short term rental opportunity. Rental history available upon request; buyer to verify rental use per HOA rules and local regulations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Tsvyetkov

Knipe Realty ERA Powered License #201241848 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Delanty

MORE Realty, Inc. License #201213040

MORE Realty, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174375

Community Details

Overview

  • Resort Property
  • Fairway Vill Condo Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,185

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$713 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest
  • Directions: From Bend, take US-97 S, exit at Sunriver (Exit 153), and follow signs into Sunriver. Turn onto W Core Road, and the home is in Fairway Village. Common address: 16 Fairway Village Lane
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway Vill Condo
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-797-0701
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Smart Lock(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Garden Window(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Horse: No
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Resort Community, Sport Court
  • Association Fee: 128.0
  • Association #2 Fee: 1754.63
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sport Court, Trail(s), Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Short Term Rentals Allowed, Pickleball, Access to Public Lands, Gas Available
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Three Rivers Elem
  • High School: Bend Sr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Three Rivers

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 174375
  • Zoning Description: Surm

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4185.34
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Bilobrovchuk Oleksandr and Lyubov Bilobrovchuk
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.22%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.69%
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Byrne Natasha Danell and Byrne Sean Craig
Bought by
Bilobrovchuk Oleksandr V and Bilobrovchuk Lyubov
Seller's Agent
Ryan Bak
Fred Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Amy Campbell
Sunriver Realty
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Moore Robert L and Moore Sandra L
Bought by
Byrne Natasha Danell and Byrne Sean Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Moore Robert L and Moore Sandra L
Bought by
Moore Robert L and Moore Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $360,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $322,500 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $465,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $545,000 -5.2% $380 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $575,000 +5.5% $400 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Off Market $545,000 -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $575,000 -1.7% $400 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $585,000 -1.7% $407 / Sq Ft
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Price Changed $595,000 -0.8% $414 / Sq Ft
03/23/2025 03/23/25 For Sale $600,000 +66.7% $418 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $360,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $360,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,371 $284,080 -- $284,080
2024 $4,185 $275,810 -- $275,810
2023 $4,056 $267,780 $0 $267,780
2022 $3,777 $252,420 $0 $0
2021 $3,705 $245,070 $0 $0
2020 $3,504 $245,070 $0 $0
2019 $3,341 $237,940 $0 $0
2018 $3,216 $231,010 $0 $0
2017 $3,021 $223,170 $0 $0
2016 $3,049 $224,290 $0 $0
2015 $2,775 $208,670 $0 $0
2014 $2,993 $217,760 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220197987

Oregon Datashare

APN: 174375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.