$735,000

17768 Dufort Rd Priest River, ID 83856

Estimated payment $4,025/month

Total Views 206
1.11 Acres
$662,162 Price per Acre
48,352 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Rare, fully improved recreational parcel with 113' frontage on the Pend Oreille River just 5 minutes from Priest River. Designed for turnkey living while building or as the ultimate private waterfront/fishing retreat. Riverfront amenities include a 40' fixed dock with slide, ladder, fish cleaning station, power, well water, electric awning, privacy/shade screens, and a 60' rotating winter dock system. Upland area features 4 RV pads, including 1 covered pad with deck and outdoor living space, all connected to on-site water and sewer. Optional 43' luxury RV available by separate bill of sale. Property also includes a 2-car garage, 5 GPM well, underground irrigation with timers, surface water rights permit, full fencing, fire pit, mature landscaping, and organic apple trees. Furnished clubhouse/studio includes kitchenette, full-size fridge/freezer, washer/dryer, sofa-bed, and 3⁄4 bath.

Listing Agent

Shelece Garn

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP46802 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,262

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP004360030060A & RP56N05W257962A

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,262

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: 1 - 10 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Pend Oreille River
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: N on US-95 ~55 mi to Priest River; L (W) on ID-2 toward Newport; go 2-3 mi; R on Dufort Rd; go ~2-3 mi to 17768 Dufort Rd on L.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 1.11
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Suburban
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Property Subject To:Homeowners Assoc2: No
  • Property Subject To:Flood Zone2: Unknown
  • View:City7: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Telephone:Available3: Yes
  • Water:Private Well: Yes
  • Natural Gas:Not Available2: Yes
  • Water:Irrigation Water: Yes
  • Electricity:In: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop2: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Sloped
  • View: Mountain(s), City, River
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lot Type 2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Fire Pit, Fruit Trees
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • View:River: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fruit Trees: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fire Pit: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Parking - Open, RV Parking - Covered
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Covered: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Bonner - 83

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48351.6
  • Parcel #: RP004360030060A & RP56N05W257962A
  • Zoning: Suburban

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1261.74
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $781 $273,115 $166,600 $106,515
2024 $767 $286,350 $166,600 $119,750
2023 $827 $294,622 $166,600 $128,022
2022 $1,055 $268,622 $140,600 $128,022
2021 $713 $125,464 $76,800 $48,664
2020 $565 $95,151 $57,000 $38,151
2019 $608 $89,169 $57,000 $32,169
2018 $618 $82,330 $57,000 $25,330
2017 $612 $78,330 $0 $0
2016 $601 $78,330 $0 $0
2015 $601 $78,330 $0 $0
2014 $448 $58,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $735,000 +22.5% --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $600,000 -- --
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4574

Coeur d
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.