1777 3rd Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 3rd Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $314,442, approximately $125 per square foot. 1777 3rd Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Highest Cash Offer Llc
Bought by
Perorn Briten L and Krp Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,065
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$301,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perorn Briten L | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perorn Briten L | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $228,258 | $68,961 | $159,297 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $173,889 | $68,961 | $104,928 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $205,134 | $68,961 | $136,173 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $182,899 | $43,859 | $139,040 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $143,136 | $36,533 | $106,603 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $116,055 | $29,958 | $86,097 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $121,120 | $32,986 | $88,134 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $83,093 | $20,897 | $62,196 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $75,130 | $20,897 | $54,233 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $75,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $75,295 | $20,897 | $54,398 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map