NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $532,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,035 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1777 Larimer St, Denver, CO 80202 and is currently estimated at $433,369, approximately $418 per square foot. 1777 Larimer St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Skyloft Llc
Bought by
Carl C Hartman 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$433,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Sedbrook Stacey
Bought by
Skyloft Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Rubino John J and Rubino Jeanette L
Bought by
Sedbrook Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Rubino John J and Rubino Jeanette L
Bought by
John J & Jeanette L Rubino Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Rubino John J and Rubino Jeanette L
Bought by
Rubino John J and Rubino Jeanette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Rubino Jeanette L
Bought by
Rubino John J and Rubino Jeanette L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Green Jeanice W and Slaustas Norman J
Bought by
Young Eric O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carl C Hartman 2014 Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Skyloft Llc $330,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Sedbrook Stacey $245,000 First American Heritage Titl
John J & Jeanette L Rubino Family Trust -- --
Rubino John J -- --
Rubino John J -- --
Rubino Jeanette L $200,000 --
Young Eric O $118,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sedbrook Stacey $196,000
Previous Owner Rubino John J $128,000
Previous Owner Young Eric O $106,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,550 $33,600 $6,150 $6,150
2024 $2,550 $32,200 $3,140 $29,060
2023 $2,495 $32,200 $3,140 $29,060
2022 $2,845 $35,770 $7,080 $28,690
2021 $2,746 $36,800 $7,280 $29,520
2020 $2,382 $32,100 $6,760 $25,340
2019 $2,315 $32,100 $6,760 $25,340
2018 $2,355 $30,440 $6,280 $24,160
2017 $2,348 $30,440 $6,280 $24,160
2016 $2,447 $30,010 $4,625 $25,385
2015 $2,345 $30,010 $4,625 $25,385
2014 $2,171 $26,140 $3,916 $22,224
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.