$450,000

1777 Springtown Rd Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Estimated payment $3,142/month

Total Views 3,315
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,907 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape to this sprawling 5 bedroom,2 and half bath Home with an amazing backyard with vast green lawn. 3 car garage detached and so much more.

Listing Agent

MARIA FATIMA MACIEL

REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES Brokerage Phone: 908-347-9766 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,907 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Radiant Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Standard Electricity
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Handicap Modified
  • Separate Entry Quarters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3002-00097-0000-00023-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,872

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Description: Approximate, Renovated
  • County Name: Warren
  • Exclusions: Curtains
  • Handicap Modified: Yes
  • Possible Other Uses: Business/Commercial, Home-Office, Professional Use
  • Directions: Use GPS or Google Maps
  • I D: 5425221
  • Attribution Contact: 908-347-9766
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Bar-Dry, Bar-Wet, Beam Ceilings, Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cedar Closets, Fire Alarm Sys, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector, SoakTub, TubOnly, TubShowr
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • In Law Suite: Yes
  • In Law Suite Description: Bedroom 3+, SepEnter
  • Kitchen Dim: 13x7
  • Living Room Dim: 13x19
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Storage Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Second
  • Other Room 2: Screened Patio/Porch
  • Other Room2 Level: First
  • Other Room 3: Converted Garage
  • Other Room3 Level: First
  • Other Room 4: Bathroom
  • Other Room4 Level: Second
  • Other Level Rooms: GarEnter, Loft
  • Level 1 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, ConvGar, Den, Dining Room, Florida/3Season, Laundry Room, Living Room, MudRoom, Screened, Utility Room, Walkout, Workshop
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other, InsdEntr, Office, Powder Room, Storage Room, Toilet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2907

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Enclosed Porch(es), Outbuilding(s), Patio, Wood Fence
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached Garage, Garage Parking, Loft Storage, Oversize Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Blacktop, Circular, Driveway-Exclusive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 3 Units, Baseboard - Electric, Floor/Wall Heater, Radiant - Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.46 95X210
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Backs to Park Land, Level Lot, Open Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.46

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 8872
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3002-00097-0000-00023-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.485
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,278 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2024 $8,799 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2023 $8,611 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2022 $8,611 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2021 $8,205 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2020 $8,127 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2019 $8,162 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2018 $7,265 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2017 $8,122 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2016 $7,900 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2015 $7,480 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
2014 $7,467 $254,600 $76,100 $178,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $450,000 +32.4% $155 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $340,000 +3.3% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $329,000 +43.7% $113 / Sq Ft
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Sold $229,000 -1.7% -- View Prior Sale
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Price Changed $232,900 -2.9% --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $249,900 0.0% --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $249,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $340,000 Fleischer Jennifer L
Deed $229,000 Associated Title Agency
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,852 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4021837

Garden State MLS

APN: 02-00097-0000-00023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.