Estimated Value: $2,905,000 - $3,084,029
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,271
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17770 Fireglass Ct, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $2,994,515, approximately $568 per square foot. 17770 Fireglass Ct is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Larson Donald and Larson Pamela
Bought by
Larson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Larson Donald and Larson Pamela
Bought by
Larson Donald and Larson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,019
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,723,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Caldera Springs Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Larson Donald and Larson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Donald | -- | Accommodation | |
| Larson Donald | $370,405 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History