Estimated Value: $744,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17773 Big Sky Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $848,235, approximately $446 per square foot. 17773 Big Sky Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $425,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $413,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $401,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $378,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $367,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $367,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $356,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $346,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $336,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $307,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map