17775 Smugglers Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $760,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17775 Smugglers Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $724,602, approximately $387 per square foot. 17775 Smugglers Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Pate Michael
Bought by
Pate Michael A and Pate Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$43,804
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$680,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Chiapetto Michael R and Chiapetto Debra A
Bought by
Pate Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,109
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$643,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Lynch Warren J and Lynch Elsie M
Bought by
Chiapetto Michael R and Chiapetto Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1988
Bought by
Pate Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Pate Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Michael A | -- | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Pate Michael | $327,500 | -- | |
| Chiapetto Michael R | $217,000 | -- | |
| Pate Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Pate Lisa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Michael A | $106,837 | |
| Open | Pate Michael | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $51,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $52,380 | $10,130 | $42,250 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $52,380 | $10,130 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $35,660 | $8,810 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $36,690 | $9,060 | $27,630 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $32,030 | $8,240 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $32,030 | $8,240 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $30,560 | $6,620 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $30,560 | $6,620 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $29,750 | $6,770 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $29,750 | $6,770 | $22,980 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $28,600 | $7,160 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map