Estimated Value: $857,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 E Crescent View Dr Unit 30, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $857,000, approximately $514 per square foot. 1778 E Crescent View Dr Unit 30 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $1,001,000 | $264,500 | $736,500 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $1,003,700 | $254,600 | $749,100 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $903,200 | $244,800 | $658,400 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $670,700 | $240,000 | $430,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map