1778 Quarry Rd Bates City, MO 64011
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 Quarry Rd, Bates City, MO 64011 and is currently estimated at $361,388, approximately $280 per square foot. 1778 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Weir Amanda and Weir Tony L
Bought by
Weir Amanda S and Weir Toby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,191
Outstanding Balance
$169,817
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Winstead Calis C and Winstead Denita
Bought by
Weir Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,678
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Amanda S | -- | -- | |
| Weir Amanda S | -- | -- | |
| Weir Amanda | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir Amanda S | $197,191 | |
| Closed | Weir Amanda S | $197,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Amanda | $162,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $28,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $24,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $24,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $22,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $22,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $22,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $22,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $22,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $22,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $97,150 | $25,240 | $71,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,100 | $25,240 | $80,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map