Seller's Agent in 2020
Dean Kuipers
Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)
(616) 443-1080
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $552,000
Great 5 acre building site on Tumbleweed a paved Private Drive. With natural gas this quiet 5 rolling acres this is a rare find. Enjoy this is country setting a awesome place to build your country home with an accessory building as well. Nice rolling terrain for a daylight or walkout basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenridge Realty (Kentwood) License #6506017208 Listed on: 10/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcus Velzen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torbet Robert | $99,900 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Haralson Hosea | -- | None Available | |
| Haralson Hosea | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $238,900 | $95,100 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $207,900 | $70,200 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $191,800 | $68,100 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $160,500 | $55,200 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $150,300 | $55,100 | $95,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dean Kuipers
Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)
(616) 443-1080
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marcus Velzen
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 20041494
APN: 05-027-015-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.