Estimated Value: $155,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17780 County Road 3480, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $219,400, approximately $181 per square foot. 17780 County Road 3480 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Latta Middle School and Latta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Claborn Sandra L and Dorman Dianna M
Bought by
Wells Michael A and Wells Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,434
Outstanding Balance
$84,800
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael A | $136,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Michael A | $139,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $19,455 | $7,800 | $11,655 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $18,637 | $7,664 | $10,973 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $17,749 | $7,544 | $10,205 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $17,595 | $7,800 | $9,795 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $16,099 | $6,199 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $6,200 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map