17780 Fox St Broomfield, CO 80023
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $608,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17780 Fox St, Broomfield, CO 80023 and is currently estimated at $608,327, approximately $306 per square foot. 17780 Fox St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $43,990 | $10,720 | $33,270 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $43,450 | $9,880 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $39,450 | $11,120 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $13,240 | $13,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $13,910 | $13,910 | $0 |
| 2020 | $523 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map