Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zhitao Kuang
Realty Trust Services, LLC
(408) 583-7088
14 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $213,000
Stunning 4-Bedroom 2-Bathroom newly remolded property in the beautiful Chardon Hilltop.
Tucked away in a quiet, elevated Euclid neighborhood near Richmond Heights, this beautifully updated home offers privacy, space, and stunning natural light throughout.
Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern, fully renovated bathrooms featuring designer finishes. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen showcasing premium cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sleek breakfast bar, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Recessed lighting adds a contemporary touch and highlights the home's bright, open feel.
Beautiful new flooring flow throughout the main living areas, while energy-efficient vinyl windows bring in abundant daylight. A sliding glass door in the dining/family room leads directly to the sunroom and backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining. The property also includes a attached one-car garage and a generous yard space. The yard is completely fenced in for privacy and perfect for pets.
This home delivers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and seclusion. Don’t miss this unique opportunity!
Owner-Agent Disclosure: The listing agent is also the owner of the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Trust Services, LLC Brokerage Email: kuangnick@gmail.com 408-583-7088 License #2022006612 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavyavu Masumbuko | $205,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Largemouth Rei Llc | $85,000 | Titleco Title | |
| Sullivan Richard L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sullivan Richard L | $120,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Hedderman John P | $58,500 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Smiciklas Peter E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavyavu Masumbuko | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Richard L | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $205,000 | +5.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $54,425 | $10,885 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $54,425 | $10,885 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $38,360 | $8,470 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $38,360 | $8,470 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $38,360 | $8,470 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $33,080 | $7,320 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $94,500 | $20,900 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $33,080 | $7,320 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $28,780 | $5,850 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $28,780 | $5,850 | $22,930 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $28,780 | $5,850 | $22,930 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $28,780 | $5,850 | $22,930 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
Zhitao Kuang
Realty Trust Services, LLC
(408) 583-7088
14 in this area
101 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Fear
Keller Williams Living
(440) 391-0159
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5128020
APN: 650-10-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.