1779 E 60th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,697 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 E 60th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $218,674, approximately $149 per square foot. 1779 E 60th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Diehl Lori Ann and Grinter Lori A
Bought by
Diehl Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Bernardi Joe E and Bernardi Catherine Ann
Bought by
Grinter Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,150
Outstanding Balance
$12,656
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Grinter Lori A | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grinter Lori A | $78,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $15,446 | $2,982 | $12,464 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $14,711 | $3,204 | $11,507 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $14,010 | $2,961 | $11,049 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $13,343 | $3,726 | $9,617 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $12,708 | $3,549 | $9,159 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $12,103 | $3,380 | $8,723 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $10,526 | $2,940 | $7,586 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $10,190 | $2,846 | $7,344 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $10,865 | $3,034 | $7,831 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $10,549 | $2,946 | $7,603 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $10,241 | $3,388 | $6,853 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $10,241 | $3,388 | $6,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map