17790 County Road 5 Flagler, CO 80815
Estimated Value: $239,907
Studio
--
Bath
6,248
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17790 County Road 5, Flagler, CO 80815 and is currently estimated at $239,907, approximately $38 per square foot. 17790 County Road 5 is a home located in Kit Carson County with nearby schools including Arriba-Flagler Consolidated School District 20.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Toy Box Storage Llc
Bought by
Mariposa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Petersen Michael L and Petersen Lela E
Bought by
Toy Box Storage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariposa Properties Llc | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toy Box Storage Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $55,940 | $2,282 | $53,658 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $44,444 | $542 | $43,902 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $44,444 | $542 | $43,902 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $46,130 | $564 | $45,566 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $46,130 | $564 | $45,566 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $47,443 | $735 | $46,708 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $47,443 | $735 | $46,708 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $46,971 | $735 | $46,236 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $18,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $18,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map