178 Bayview Ct Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $177,995 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Bayview Ct, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $236,999, approximately $155 per square foot. 178 Bayview Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Long Andrew J and Long Laurie A
Bought by
Bushey Christopher S and Bushey Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,472
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$169,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
First United Bank
Bought by
Long Andrew J and Long Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,168
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushey Christopher S | $162,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Long Andrew J | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushey Christopher S | $156,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Andrew J | $137,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,698 | $63,394 | $14,863 | $48,531 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $56,607 | $13,272 | $43,335 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $50,308 | $11,795 | $38,513 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $46,061 | $10,799 | $35,262 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $43,926 | $10,878 | $33,048 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $41,284 | $10,224 | $31,060 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $40,395 | $10,004 | $30,391 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $37,213 | $9,216 | $27,997 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $36,972 | $9,156 | $27,816 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $35,983 | $8,911 | $27,072 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $36,346 | $9,001 | $27,345 |
| 2013 | $4,081 | $38,087 | $9,432 | $28,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map