178 Bear View Dr Centralia, WA 98533
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Bear View Dr, Centralia, WA 98533. 178 Bear View Dr is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $407,700 | $137,500 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $429,400 | $137,500 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $399,500 | $137,500 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $237,100 | $76,100 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $237,100 | $76,100 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $213,100 | $73,200 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $189,900 | $73,200 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $144,700 | $66,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $133,400 | $66,500 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $140,400 | $70,000 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $151,000 | $46,600 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $152,200 | $46,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map