178 Broadway Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $699,795 - $796,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $747,898, approximately $466 per square foot. 178 Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,099 | $465 | $255 | $210 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $471 | $258 | $213 |
| 2023 | $11,337 | $504 | $276 | $228 |
| 2022 | $11,337 | $496 | $272 | $224 |
| 2021 | $10,643 | $489 | $268 | $221 |
| 2020 | $10,027 | $570 | $569 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,891 | $611 | $606 | $5 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $692 | $480 | $212 |
| 2016 | $8,848 | $733 | $509 | $224 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $931 | $646 | $285 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $931 | $646 | $285 |
| 2013 | $3,827 | $931 | $646 | $285 |
Source: Public Records
Map