178 Camper Rd Ripplemead, VA 24150
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $594,253
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Camper Rd, Ripplemead, VA 24150 and is currently estimated at $373,084, approximately $164 per square foot. 178 Camper Rd is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $337,800 | $135,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $337,800 | $135,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $337,800 | $135,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $337,800 | $135,000 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $337,800 | $135,000 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $325,500 | $135,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $325,500 | $135,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $325,500 | $135,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $325,500 | $135,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map