Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
35 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $964,411
Small Cul-de-sac of new custom colonial homes conveniently located just 1 mile from I-93 in North Randolph. Brand new 2900 s.f. 4 bedroom colonial with 16' family room w/gas fireplace off wood cabinet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Hardwood floors entire 1st floor. Tile floors in baths, 2 central air units & 2 FHA by gas furnaces, 2nd floor laundry room. Massive 624 sf cathedral ceiling master suite w/walk-in closet, & master bath with whirlpool bath & separate shower stall. 2 car attached garage w/automatic door openers. Ready for early 2014 delivery!
Last Buyer's Agent
Colleen Hutchinson
J. L. Pratt REALTORS® License #449549574
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Jie | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Siu Myron | $485,000 | -- | |
| Siu Myron | $485,000 | -- | |
| R & B Rt | $195,000 | -- | |
| R & B Rt | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mei Jie | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Siu Myron | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Price Changed | $489,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $489,000 | +0.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -1.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2013 07/21/13 | Price Changed | $498,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2013 07/21/13 | For Sale | $498,900 | +1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,300 | $887,200 | $253,300 | $633,900 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $857,000 | $248,300 | $608,700 |
| 2023 | $9,927 | $821,800 | $225,700 | $596,100 |
| 2022 | $9,131 | $671,400 | $188,100 | $483,300 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $610,000 | $156,800 | $453,200 |
| 2020 | $8,885 | $595,900 | $156,800 | $439,100 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $561,500 | $149,400 | $412,100 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $554,600 | $135,700 | $418,900 |
| 2017 | $9,655 | $596,700 | $129,300 | $467,400 |
| 2016 | $9,563 | $549,900 | $117,600 | $432,300 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $500,200 | $111,800 | $388,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
35 in this area
84 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Colleen Hutchinson
J. L. Pratt REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71517168
APN: RAND-000010-B000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.