178 Clark St Dadeville, AL 36853
Estimated Value: $125,245 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Clark St, Dadeville, AL 36853 and is currently estimated at $163,061, approximately $111 per square foot. 178 Clark St is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $7,900 | $760 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $288 | $8,240 | $760 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $288 | $16,460 | $1,500 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $303 | $16,456 | $1,500 | $14,956 |
| 2021 | $274 | $15,652 | $1,500 | $14,152 |
| 2020 | $274 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $73,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map