178 Clarks Ferry Rd Diboll, TX 75941
Estimated Value: $107,758 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Clarks Ferry Rd, Diboll, TX 75941 and is currently estimated at $143,253, approximately $102 per square foot. 178 Clarks Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including H. G. Temple Elementary School, Diboll Junior High School, and Diboll High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $64,850 | $13,670 | $51,180 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $64,790 | $13,670 | $51,120 |
| 2023 | $886 | $65,090 | $13,670 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $918 | $58,540 | $10,100 | $48,440 |
| 2021 | $830 | $53,450 | $10,100 | $43,350 |
| 2020 | $760 | $42,550 | $2,820 | $39,730 |
| 2019 | $823 | $43,380 | $2,820 | $40,560 |
| 2018 | $32 | $42,960 | $2,820 | $40,140 |
| 2017 | $32 | $41,460 | $2,820 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $800 | $41,650 | $2,820 | $38,830 |
| 2015 | $64 | $63,630 | $2,820 | $60,810 |
| 2014 | $64 | $59,930 | $2,820 | $57,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map