178 Cohill Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $180,791 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Cohill Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $211,448, approximately $146 per square foot. 178 Cohill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Lee Edwards Jimmy
Bought by
Edwards Jimmy Lee and Johnson Stella Mcdavid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jimmy Lee | -- | Majors Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $672 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $407 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $126 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |