178 Collett St Beverly, WV 26253
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Collett St, Beverly, WV 26253 and is currently estimated at $184,879, approximately $117 per square foot. 178 Collett St is a home with nearby schools including Tygart Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Pudder Joyce E and Waybright Roger L
Bought by
Lewis Matthew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $83,940 | $13,620 | $70,320 |
| 2024 | $727 | $81,060 | $13,620 | $67,440 |
| 2023 | $695 | $77,940 | $12,240 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $648 | $75,120 | $11,760 | $63,360 |
| 2021 | $632 | $73,920 | $10,860 | $63,060 |
| 2020 | $606 | $71,580 | $9,540 | $62,040 |
| 2019 | $590 | $70,200 | $9,540 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $580 | $69,480 | $9,540 | $59,940 |
| 2017 | $572 | $68,640 | $9,060 | $59,580 |
| 2016 | $564 | $67,260 | $9,060 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $667 | $65,760 | $9,060 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $667 | $65,280 | $9,660 | $55,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map