178 Commonwealth St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $688,547 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Commonwealth St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $727,774, approximately $479 per square foot. 178 Commonwealth St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Rovis Snezana
Bought by
Rovis Damianou Snecada and Anou Par Dam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Rovis Marija
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Hartman Joseph J By
Bought by
Rovis Snezana and Rovis Marija
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovis Damianou Snecada | -- | Your Title Experts | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rovis Snezana | $156,500 | -- | |
| Rovis Snezana | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $448 | $255 | $193 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $448 | $255 | $193 |