Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Rezendes
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 639-3914
3 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $419,020
Convenient living is available now at this beautiful home in Pawtucket. Nestled in the quiet Northeastern corner of the city called Pinecrest is this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. This home offers a HUGE fenced in yard and a basement that can be finished if you are looking to create the perfect extra room. Updated stainless steel appliances make every day cooking much more enjoyable. Each bedroom is a comfortable size. And you'll live close to the South Attleboro train station, making commuting to the city a breeze. Everyday shopping is just 5 minutes down the road. Call today and schedule your private tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Derek J | -- | None Available | |
| Faria Manuel P | $114,000 | -- | |
| Faria Manuel P | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Derek J | $248,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faria Manuel P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faria Manuel P | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faria Manuel P | $108,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Sold | $276,000 | +10.4% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $336,700 | $168,000 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $336,700 | $168,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $244,400 | $104,500 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $244,400 | $104,500 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $244,400 | $104,500 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $189,000 | $88,900 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $189,000 | $88,900 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $189,000 | $88,900 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $178,600 | $94,400 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $178,600 | $94,400 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $178,600 | $94,400 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $153,100 | $81,800 | $71,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Rezendes
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 639-3914
3 in this area
112 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wendie Palermo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(508) 409-4127
5 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1264750
APN: PAWT-000001-000000-000263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.