178 Crispen Blvd Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $49,314 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Crispen Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $107,157. 178 Crispen Blvd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Franklin William J Rev Int
Bought by
Wiggins Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Franklin John Stephen
Bought by
Brooks Judy Ann and Hatchell Brenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Franklin Willie J
Bought by
Brooks Judy Ann and Franklin John Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Clarke | $22,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Judy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Judy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2024 | $137 | $5,480 | $5,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $93 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $9,000 | $6,320 | $2,680 |
| 2015 | $481 | $14,760 | $6,320 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $481 | $14,760 | $6,320 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map