Estimated Value: $125,417 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Dairy Ln, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $181,354, approximately $216 per square foot. 178 Dairy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Crea Salvatore A and Crea Dorothy I
Bought by
Crea Salvatore A and Crea James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Bought by
Crea Salvatore A and Crea Dorothy I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crea Salvatore A | -- | None Available | |
| Crea Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $451 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $419 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $419 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $406 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $406 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $406 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $406 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $393 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $393 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $385 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $374 | $45,800 | $34,700 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map